Academic Year 2017-2018

Sl. No.Name of the StudentyearEvent DetailsDuration & DatePlacePrize Details
1.       Hariprasad RIIIInternational Conference on Recent Advances in Communication Systems and TechnologiesMarch 22, 2018Francis Xavier Engineering College, ThirunelviPresented
2.       Hariprasad RIIIInternational Conference on Design, Analysis, Manufacturing and Simulation06& 07/04/2018Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical SciencesBest Paper
3.       Naveenkumar RIIIInternational Conference on Design, Analysis, Manufacturing and Simulation06& 07/04/2018Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical SciencesPresented
4.       Hariprasad RIIISAEINDIA CFD ContestMarch 31, 2018Saveetha Institute of Medical and Technical SciencesThird
5.       Hariprasad RIIISAEINDIA ElectronicsMarch 31, 2018MLR Institute of Technology, HyderabadFirst
6.       Hariprasad RIIISAEINDIA DiagrammaticMarch 31, 2018MLR Institute of Technology, HyderabadThird
7.       Devanand AIIISAEINDIA Solar circuit DesignMarch 31, 2018MLR Institute of Technology, HyderabadThird
8.       Almuganath M IIIISAEINDIA Solar circuit DesignMarch 31, 2018MLR Institute of Technology, HyderabadThird
9.       Kiran V SIIISAEINDIA DiagrammaticMarch 31, 2018MLR Institute of Technology, HyderabadThird
10.    Hari Krishnan TIIISAEINDIA ElectronicsMarch 31, 2018MLR Institute of Technology, HyderabadFirst
11.    Aravindan AIIISAEINDIA ElectronicsMarch 31, 2018MLR Institute of Technology, HyderabadFirst
12.    Harish kumar SIVInternational conference of Automation and Computing Technologies-18March 17, 2018Velammal Institute of TechnologyPresented
13.    Ganesh KIVInternational conference of Automation and Computing Technologies-18March 17, 2018Velammal Institute of TechnologyPresented
14.    Athisk S RIVInternational conference of Automation and Computing Technologies-18March 17, 2018Velammal Institute of TechnologyPresented
15.    Dhilip Ram V SIVInternational conference of Automation and Computing Technologies-18IV/ 17/03/2018Velammal Institute of TechnologyPresented
16.    Santhoshkumar VIMathematical ModelingI/ 15/03/2018EECParticipated
17.    Sai Charan K EIMathematical ModelingI/ 15/03/2018EECParticipated
18.    Akash Raj MIMathematical ModelingI/ 15/03/2018EECParticipated
19.    Narenkumar AIIAutomobile& IC Engine Design WorkshopII/ 10& 11/03/2018IIT, MadrasParticipated
20.    Bragdeesh S KIIAutomobile& IC Engine Design WorkshopII/ 10& 11/03/2018IIT, MadrasParticipated
21.    Keerthiraj K RIIIAutomobile& IC Engine Design WorkshopII/ 10& 11/03/2018IIT, MadrasParticipated
22.    Hari Prasath RIIIIndian karting RaceIII/24& 25/02/2018ISIEINDIA, SRKREC,BhimavaramParticipated
23.    Manish kumarIIIIndian karting RaceIII/24& 25/02/2018ISIEINDIA, SRKREC,BhimavaramParticipated
24.    Naveen Kumar RIIIIndian karting RaceIII/24& 25/02/2018ISIEINDIA, SRKREC,BhimavaramParticipated
25.    Lokesh Ashwin KIIIIndian karting RaceIII/24& 25/02/2018ISIEINDIA, SRKREC,BhimavaramParticipated
26.    Arun Kumar SIIIIndian karting RaceIII/24& 25/02/2018ISIEINDIA, SRKREC,BhimavaramParticipated
27.    Madan kumar SIIIIndian karting RaceIII/24& 25/02/2018ISIEINDIA, SRKREC,BhimavaramParticipated
28.    Yazhinian sIIIIndian karting RaceIII/24& 25/02/2018ISIEINDIA, SRKREC,BhimavaramParticipated
29.    Aravindan AIIIIndian karting RaceIII/24& 25/02/2018ISIEINDIA, SRKREC,BhimavaramParticipated
30.    Aravindan AIIITechnical and Non technical EventsIII/ 05&06/01/2018MIT, ChennaiParticipated
31.    Jaames Aishwar VictoriaIIIMarketing MarathonIII/10/02/2018Anna Univ, ChennaiI Place
32.    Jaames Aishwar VictoriaIIIEDCIII/10/02/2018Anna Univ, ChennaiParticipated
33.    A.J SharanIIMarketing MarathonII/31/01/2018Anna Univ, ChennaiParticipated
34.    Siddanth PareekIIMarketing MarathonII/31/01/2018Anna Univ, ChennaiParticipated
35.    V.S.KiranIIIPoseidon at SSNCEIII (08 & 09.09.2017SSNCEI Place
36.    M.I.AlmuhannathIIIPoseidon at SSNCEIII (08 & 09.09.2017SSNCEI Place
37.    A.AravindanIIIMechathlon At SSNCEIII (08 & 09.09.2017SSNCEI Place
38.    A.Arnold VijilIIIGaming-NFS at SSNCEIII (08 & 09.09.2017SSNCEII Place
39.    V.S.KiranIIIAuto Quitz At SSNCEIII (08 & 09.09.2017SSNCEParticipated
40.    M.J.AlmuhannathIIIAuto Quitz At SSNCEIII (08 & 09.09.2017SSNCEParticipated
41.    Sai PrasanthIIINVENTE at SSNCEII (08 & 09.09.2017SSNCEParticipated
42.    G.RameshIIINVENTE at SSNCEII (08 & 09.09.2017SSNCEParticipated
43.    Mohamed Shoaib AhamedIIINVENTE at SSNCEII (08 & 09.09.2017SSNCEParticipated
44.    Christlin RexIIINVENTE at SSNCEII (08 & 09.09.2017SSNCEParticipated
45.    A.NarenkumarIIINVENTE at SSNCEII (08 & 09.09.2017SSNCEParticipated
46.    A.AravindanIIIINVENTE at SSNCEIII (12.08.2017)SSNCEParticipated
47.    A.AravindanIIIBuoyancy Check at EECIII (12.08.2017)EECParticipated
48.    A.AravindanIIILecture Conducted By L&T at EECIII (12.08.2017)EECAttended
49.    S.Harish PrasanthIVPaper Presentation at S.A.E.CIV (12.08.2017)GCE, CovaiParticipated
50.    R.NaveenkumarIIIWorkshop at GCE, CovaiIII (09.08.2017)GCE, CovaiParticipated
51.    A.Arnold VijilIIIWorkshop at GCE, CovaiIII (09.08.2017)GCE, CovaiParticipated
52.    B.NaveenIIIWorkshop at GCE, CovaiIII (09.08.2017)GCE, CovaiParticipated
53.    G.S.S.KavinIIIWorkshop at GCE, CovaiIII (09.08.2017)GCE, CovaiParticipated
54.    D.MukeshIIIWorkshop at GCE, CovaiIII (09.08.2017)GCE, CovaiParticipated
55.    V.SuvethanIIIWorkshop at GCE, CovaiIII (09.08.2017)GCE, CovaiParticipated
56.    A.ArulmuruganIIIWorkshop at GCE, CovaiIII (09.08.2017)GCE, CovaiParticipated
57.    V.M.VikramIIIWorkshop at GCE, CovaiIII (09.08.2017)GCE, CovaiParticipated